New Construction Homes in Texas
New construction homes in Texas range from $94,585 to $5,700,000 across 148 areas and 17682 active listings on All New Homes. Median price $363,717, median size 2,138 sqft.
Areas in Texas
- San Antonio — 1299 listings · $136,549–$1,424,900
- Celina — 615 listings · $259,999–$1,659,025
- Montgomery — 444 listings · $178,990–$2,099,950
- Katy — 435 listings · $212,991–$959,990
- Georgetown — 432 listings · $243,999–$1,199,900
- Conroe — 382 listings · $138,990–$890,000
- New Braunfels — 344 listings · $188,999–$1,124,900
- Forney — 303 listings · $226,490–$865,375
- Magnolia — 296 listings · $189,990–$936,601
- Fort Worth — 295 listings · $157,999–$5,700,000
- McKinney — 293 listings · $259,990–$1,299,000
- Richmond — 286 listings · $187,990–$1,578,215
- Austin — 278 listings · $220,999–$2,905,990
- Justin — 274 listings · $279,990–$1,249,990
- Liberty Hill — 262 listings · $259,990–$1,449,000
- Hockley — 253 listings · $214,995–$899,990
- Buda — 252 listings · $184,999–$796,140
- Anna — 251 listings · $253,999–$850,000
- Princeton — 250 listings · $117,999–$527,170
- Hutto — 223 listings · $217,249–$614,228
- Aubrey — 217 listings · $209,999–$975,000
- Cypress — 207 listings · $252,991–$1,835,324
- Waller — 203 listings · $188,000–$913,785
- Royse City — 197 listings · $229,999–$689,990
- Leander — 192 listings · $301,342–$1,349,900
- San Marcos — 183 listings · $177,999–$799,828
- Houston — 182 listings · $199,990–$589,000
- Kyle — 182 listings · $193,260–$1,079,900
- Denton — 180 listings · $296,490–$989,990
- Haslet — 178 listings · $256,999–$1,239,305
- Willis — 177 listings · $144,990–$899,990
- Brookshire — 175 listings · $230,990–$949,990
- Crosby — 173 listings · $141,990–$449,990
- Dayton — 169 listings · $219,900–$864,900
- Argyle — 167 listings · $344,614–$1,799,990
- Crandall — 167 listings · $184,490–$449,990
- Pflugerville — 167 listings · $284,749–$852,070
- Little Elm — 156 listings · $339,014–$1,169,990
- Crowley — 151 listings · $260,999–$575,258
- Seguin — 149 listings · $186,999–$555,000
- Rockwall — 148 listings · $253,990–$1,821,847
- Lavon — 147 listings · $224,940–$749,990
- Fulshear — 146 listings · $279,990–$939,990
- Tomball — 143 listings · $237,990–$714,990
- Converse — 142 listings · $207,999–$407,365
- El Paso — 139 listings · $234,200–$1,039,950
- Killeen — 138 listings · $200,935–$579,950
- Elgin — 135 listings · $179,990–$419,990
- Manor — 132 listings · $249,490–$607,417
- Prosper — 122 listings · $399,990–$1,499,000
- Waxahachie — 122 listings · $336,515–$907,000
- Temple — 121 listings · $206,435–$849,990
- Rosenberg — 118 listings · $229,990–$565,000
- Jarrell — 114 listings · $209,895–$451,357
- Porter — 109 listings · $94,585–$867,616
- College Station — 108 listings · $204,900–$724,900
- Rosharon — 108 listings · $239,990–$1,188,969
- Midlothian — 106 listings · $395,205–$774,990
- Manvel — 103 listings · $314,990–$910,990
- New Caney — 102 listings · $179,991–$428,990
- Sherman — 99 listings · $210,999–$845,000
- Frisco — 98 listings · $399,200–$2,200,000
- Mesquite — 98 listings · $287,999–$714,694
- Tyler — 88 listings · $209,990–$379,900
- Angleton — 82 listings · $201,990–$560,396
- Cibolo — 80 listings · $323,545–$797,460
- Huffman — 79 listings · $137,990–$329,000
- Boerne — 77 listings · $374,680–$1,599,900
- Round Rock — 77 listings · $289,900–$1,003,751
- Dallas — 76 listings · $250,499–$865,635
- La Marque — 76 listings · $240,990–$463,200
- Schertz — 76 listings · $284,990–$806,049
- Dripping Springs — 74 listings · $349,990–$1,599,900
- Pilot Point — 74 listings · $223,999–$479,990
- Aledo — 73 listings · $364,990–$1,449,990
- Van Alstyne — 72 listings · $287,990–$707,028
- Nevada — 67 listings · $237,811–$405,940
- Baytown — 65 listings · $193,990–$632,102
- Von Ormy — 65 listings · $203,599–$374,324
- Waco — 64 listings · $248,900–$784,900
- Caddo Mills — 63 listings · $218,490–$547,677
- Maxwell — 63 listings · $208,999–$344,290
- Missouri City — 63 listings · $254,995–$1,119,892
- Alvin — 62 listings · $269,112–$639,990
- Belton — 61 listings · $222,395–$398,900
- Wylie — 61 listings · $299,000–$915,900
- Elmendorf — 60 listings · $129,799–$474,560
- Alvarado — 57 listings · $227,999–$517,900
- Red Oak — 56 listings · $312,990–$993,920
- Copperas Cove — 55 listings · $267,690–$397,140
- Cedar Creek — 54 listings · $308,990–$849,900
- Granbury — 54 listings · $206,990–$609,900
- Nolanville — 54 listings · $235,920–$699,990
- Godley — 51 listings · $235,990–$718,990
- Cleburne — 50 listings · $210,990–$774,900
- Desoto — 50 listings · $365,340–$803,955
- Horizon City — 50 listings · $251,950–$429,270
- Mansfield — 50 listings · $269,999–$886,000
- Bastrop — 48 listings · $262,130–$749,000
- Splendora — 48 listings · $149,990–$316,990
- Venus — 48 listings · $292,999–$799,990
- Krum — 46 listings · $261,070–$674,900
- Spring — 46 listings · $319,990–$1,130,917
- Melissa — 45 listings · $331,000–$754,724
- Beasley — 44 listings · $204,995–$449,990
- Arlington — 42 listings · $336,990–$799,990
- Humble — 41 listings · $221,990–$499,950
- Ponder — 41 listings · $214,990–$469,950
- Castroville — 40 listings · $414,990–$799,900
- Del Valle — 40 listings · $299,990–$438,840
- Lorena — 39 listings · $283,900–$849,990
- Needville — 39 listings · $249,990–$503,627
- Rowlett — 38 listings · $337,506–$613,950
- Sanger — 37 listings · $236,699–$515,000
- Terrell — 37 listings · $293,990–$445,805
- Joshua — 36 listings · $218,499–$631,900
- Seagoville — 36 listings · $277,471–$418,000
- Allen — 35 listings · $390,500–$1,895,000
- Lubbock — 33 listings · $195,990–$530,900
- Mont Belvieu — 33 listings · $304,990–$655,000
- Lockhart — 31 listings · $233,999–$549,900
- Pearland — 31 listings · $271,990–$613,824
- Taylor — 31 listings · $247,900–$380,890
- Santa Fe — 30 listings · $299,990–$519,129
- Sealy — 30 listings · $229,990–$583,328
- Texas City — 30 listings · $249,900–$398,367
- Marion — 29 listings · $204,999–$903,363
- Mico — 29 listings · $269,990–$499,000
- Rhome — 29 listings · $352,330–$625,000
- Springtown — 29 listings · $274,888–$414,900
- Ennis — 28 listings · $199,999–$367,900
- Howe — 28 listings · $204,999–$412,251
- Bertram — 27 listings · $222,999–$398,980
- Gunter — 27 listings · $299,990–$670,000
- Dickinson — 26 listings · $270,900–$369,990
- Plano — 26 listings · $388,225–$563,798
- Cleveland — 24 listings · $129,990–$269,990
- Marble Falls — 23 listings · $249,999–$600,000
- Burleson — 21 listings · $368,199–$699,950
- Grand Prairie — 20 listings · $354,990–$968,580
- Pinehurst — 20 listings · $231,865–$829,650
- Cedar Hill — 19 listings · $299,500–$575,000
- League City — 17 listings · $432,990–$779,990
- Blue Ridge — 16 listings · $246,990–$679,900
- Friendswood — 15 listings · $429,990–$804,990
- Mountain City — 13 listings · $238,999–$1,039,900
- Salado — 13 listings · $380,000–$799,990
- Spicewood — 12 listings · $499,531–$1,201,515
Inventory last refreshed: · Data sourced directly from builder websites.